23d Engineer Roster

23d Engineer Roster

My Image File 

“Nous Servirons De Nouveau”
(We Will Serve Again)

This is a roster of all personnel who have  serve with the 23d Engineer Battalion. 
 

23d Engineer Battalion Commander’s

Names Position from To Remarks
Foster, Lawrence G. LTC Commander 1944 1945  
Moran, Edwin LTC Commander 1955 1957  
Thompson, James M LTC Commander  1957 1958  
Frassrand, John M. LTC Commander 1958 1960  
Baker, James O. LTC  Commander   1963  
Caffery, LTC Commander 1966    
Savoldi, William LTC Commander 1970 1971  
Mullins, Lawrence E. LTC Commander 1971 1973 lawrencemullins3169@comcast.net
Underhill, Victor S. LTC Commander 1973 1976 passed away in January 1985 due to cancer. He is buried at Arlington National CemeteryMy Image File 
Shepherd, William LTC  Commander 1976 1978 Chorsejbs@aol.com
Kanda, Richard LTC Commander 1983 1984  
Moris, John LTC Commander 1984 1986  
Polin, LTC Commander 1986    
Wonsik, J. M. LTC Commander   1991  
Robertson, Dana LTC Commander 1991    

 23d Engineer Sergeant Major’s

Names Position From To  Remarks
D.H. Duke CSM   1956  
Cady, Robert CSM 1971 1974  
Morgan, Robert CSM      
Stoneking, Donnie L. SFC 1983 1986 Ranking Non-com
Harris CSM   1991  

Headquarters & Service  Company
Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Kipp, Arthur W. CPT Commander 1955 1956  
Artuso, Robert D. CPT Commander      
Singleton, Ken CPT Commander 1983 1984  
 Treherne, James CPT Commander  1984  1986  

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Shankland, Bruce S. MSGT  1SG 1955 1956  
Trader, 1SG      
Wright, Larry 1SG 1983 1984  
         

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Anderson, Robert   1941 1945  
Beltramo. Elmer   1941 1945  
Bengston, John        My Image File      1941 1945  
Blankenburg, Myron   1941 1945  
Blyzniuk, John   1941 1945  
Bonner, John   1941 1945  
Brous, Chris CO S1 S3 1941 1945  
Cable, Robert   1941 1945  
Carlson, Carl   1941 1945  
DeChants, Charles   1941 1945  
Deck, Wilbur   1941 1945  
DeForest, Kensil   1941 1945  
Doncaster, Kenneth   1941 1945  
Duncan, David   1941 1945  
Dunn. Philip   1941 1945  
Ehlers, Marvin   1941 1945  
Erway, Edward   1941 1945  
Fischer, William   1941 1945  
Gerson, Fred   1941 1945  
Giacoma, Peter   1941 1945  
Hanneman, Leroy   1941 1945  
Hewitt, Jack   1945 1945  
Holcomb, Elmer   1941 1945  
Hovey, Rauland   1941 1945  
Johnson, Roy   1941 1945  
Kessman, Daniel   1941 1945  
Kester, Walter   1941 1945  
Lyon, Mortimer   1941 1945  
Luff, Roy   1941 1945  
Meador, Willard C     My Image File    1941 1945  
Mischnick, Marvin   1941 1945  
Mydlo, Steven   1941 1945  
Panikvar, John   1941 1945  
Peach, Herman   1941 1945  
Pruett, Edmond   1941 1945  
Raclawski, Henry   1941 1945  
Reamer, Noval   1941 1945  
Shepardson, Leroy   1941 1945  
Stauffer, Roy   1941 1945  
Vargo, Martin   1941 1945  
Warta, Anton   1941 1945  
Williams, Woodrow  My Image File    1941 1945  2004 RIP
Wojinski, Richard   1941 1945  
Zak. Elick   1941 1945  
Zitzer, Carl   1941 1945  

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Arroyo, Humberto M PFC 1955 1956  
Artuso, Robert D. 1Lt XO 1955 1956  
Bartz, Ross E. PFC 1955 1956  
Belhea, Alfonzo A. PFC 1955 1956  
Bennett, Clyde E. SP3 1955 1956  
Bendett, James PVT 1955 1956  
Boyce, Ivan M SP2 1955 1956  
Bowling, Clyde SFC 1955 1956  
Burdette, Traven D. PVT 1955 1956  
Butler, Vincent PVT 1955 1956  
Casey, William F. PVT 1955 1956  
Cauditt, Lawrence PVT 1955 1956  
Chab, David PVT 1955 1956  
Chaney, Ernest L. Jr PVT 1955 1956  
Clark, Chester F. PVT 1955 1956  
Cleigh, Rhto H. PVT 1955 1956  
Coble, Ernest D. SFC 1955 1956  
Colemen, Roger jr PVT 1955 1956  
Connelly, Raymond W. PVT 1955 1956  
Conner, John S. PVT 1955 1956  
Corbett, James L. PVT 1955 1956  
Corman, Earl L. SP3 1955 1956  
Dixon, James        
Donell, Ralph W. PVT 1955 1956  
Dugo, Vinent   1955 1957 vince.sdugo@mygait.com
Easnlight, Howard E. SGT 1955 1956  
Edge, Liston L CPT S3 1955 1956  
Elia, Thomas M. PFC 1955 1956  
Farey, Francia A. PVT 1955 1956  
Fisher, George O. SP3 1955 1956  
Florx, Julius MSGT 1955 1956  
Forehand, Louis L. PVT 1955 1956  
Foster, James CPT S2 1955 1956  
Ferguson, George E. CPL 1955 1956  
Fulps, Alva L. SP3 1955 1956  
Fulton, Larry B 1LT S3 1955 1956  
Garner, Garvis L. PVT 1955 1956  
Gibby, Norman M. PFC 1955 1956  
Gibson, Vernon J. SGT 1955 1956  
Gilsnop, John A. SFC 1955 1956  
Guffy Patrick PVT                My Image File  1958 1960 8/1/2010 RIP
Hamilton, Milton PVT 1955 1956  
Hart, Earl E. PVT 1955 1956  
Hearn, Richard R. PFC 1955 1956  
Henriksen, Raymond F. 1LT Ass’t S3 1955 1956  
Henry, Harry L. PVT 1955 1956  
Herto, Robert L. PVT 1955 1956  
Jackson, Johnnie PVT 1955 1956  
Jamison, George W. PVT 1955 1956  
Jones, Richard W MSGT 1955 1956  
Kaplan, Joel R. PVT 1955 1956  
Kersey, Robert M CPT S1 1955 1956  
Kesby, Lloyd E SFC 1955 1956  
Kevitz, Eric, A 1LT S4 1955 1956  
Kilkusovian, George PVT 1955 1956  
Koba, Richard A. PVT 1955 1956  
Kuntz, Edward       fvgem@windstream.net
LaChance, Fredrick G. SFC 1955 1956  
Logsdon, Timothy J PFC 1957 1959  
Lisle, Robert K. SP2 1955 1956  
Mayers, Daniel K. PVT 1955 1956  
McCrocklin, Robert A. SFC 1955 1956  
Merriz, Vernon R. SGT 1955 1956  
Miller, Earl E. SFC 1955 1956  
Miller, Robert L. PVT 1955 1956  
Moore, Billy L. PVT 1955 1956  
Morgan, Howard R. CPL 1955 1956  
Needleman, Sheldon        
Neiman, Robert A. PVT 1955 1956  
Nelson, Spence H. SFC 1955 1956  
Nelson, Thomas E. PVT 1955 1956  
Olszewski, Roger E PVT 1955 1956  
Ovesturf, Edward W. PVT 1955 1956  
Park, John CPT S3 1955 1956  
Pellsgreen, Lon H. SFC 1955 1956  
Phillips, Barney L. PVT 1955 1956  
Pritt, Donald SFC 1955 1956  
Privette, Robert L. 1LT Recon Officer 1955 1956  
Puccin, Edward D. SGT 1955 1956  
Rael, Seferine, Jr PVT 1955 1956  
Ramsey, Gary   1960 1962 GRAMROD516@AOL.COM
Reese, Wendell E. 2LT Ass’t Motor Officer 1955 1956  
Rider, James D. PVT 1955 1956  
Rhode, Douglas BN Cmdr Driver 1958 1960  
Schaffer, Stanley A. PVT 1955 1956  
Seldt, Gerald J. PVT 1955 1956  
Shoup, Kenneth A. MSGT 1955 1956  
Shrode, Robert E. PVT 1955 1956  
Sloger, Gerald PVT 1955 1956  
Smith, Billie L. PVT 1955 1956  
Smith, Henry L.        
Smith, Merlin E. MSGT 1955 1956  
Socha, Joseph V Personnel officer 1955 1956  
Staley, Herman Jr SP2 1955 1956  
Strang, Tom H Major 1955 1956  
Stephenson, Ray A. SGT 1955 1956  
Strayhorn, John D. SP3 1955 1956  
Strickland, J. C. Jr        
Strider, Frank E. CPT Asst Div Eng 1955 1956  
Streberg Charles M. PVT 1955 1956  
Strotbech, John M. PVT 1955 1956  
Sypniewski, Bernard R. 1LT Comm Officer 1955 1956  
Tenny, Jack PFC 1955 1956  
Thomas, James F. PVT 1955 1956  
Turpin, Robert PVT 1955 1956  
Varhoe, John SP4 1958 1960  
Vincent, Ray A. PFC 1955 1956  
Vells, Armablle PVT 1955 1956  
Webser, Solermon PVT 1955 1956  
         
White, Charles L. 1LT Surgeon 1955 1956  
White, john H. SGT 1955 1956  
Woodson, Bernie E. SP2 1955 1956  
         

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Adams James Commo. 1961 1963 bjcer@ecsis.net
Anderson, James CPT   1963  
Arizan Mark   1968 1971 i2fsh@aol.com
Beaman James Commo Track 1961 1964 beamanj2@aol.com
Berg, Neil   1967 1967 neilmberg@gmail.com
Boen Randy Driver VTR 1966 1969 ragrog105@hotmail.com
Boudrea, Joe   1975 1976 joerepairs@yahoo.com
Bratcher, Michael   1978 1981 mbsource17@yahoo.net
Brubaker, Michael ADM Plt 1971 1973 brumike51@yahoo.com
Catauro, Pete  Equip Oper 1965 1966  
Clark, Todd S-4 1978 1980 golfcarfixer@aol.com
Connor Michael   1962 1965 mjconnor@cox.net
Dank, Joe  Equip Oper 1965 1966  
Gulley  Plt Sgt 1965 1966  
Gullen G.   1967 1968  
Gillis Larry   1970 1972 lagill@comcast.net
Holland, Robert L. 2Lt AG   1963  
Hubber, Richard        
Jackson, W.  Crane Oper  1965  1966  
Jamea,Charles R.   1964 1966 user187001@aol.com
James C.   1964 1966 user187001@cox.net
Joyce, Jeffery   1980 1984 joycejr@apci.com
Ksiazkieobwicz Robert   1966 1968 mr.bobk@comcast.net
Lay Stephen Teletype Oper. 1968 1971 steveolay@hotmail.com
Laflamme Michael   1977 1980 debra@ncia.net
Leonard, Richard E. Major   1963  
Marcum, Jack Equip Oper  1965 1966  
Moeller, Tom Maintence Section 1975 1978 moellertom@yahoo.com
Morehouse William   1969 1971 bjm5101@aol.com
Ollanketo Gerald   1961 1966 grollan@sbcglobal.com
Pelland, Raymond   1978 1981 raymond.pelland@yahoo.com
Quiggle Lawrence J. S4-section 1969 1971 alio2o@yahoo.com
Ramsey Gary Medic 1960 1962 GRAMROD516@AOL.COM
Rice. Tony Heavy Equipment Operator 1965 1966 tony636@ptd.net
Rhodes, Nolan C. Major Bn XO   1963  
Sebren, Jr., Richard Bn Commander’s Driver/ Mail Room 1972 1975 sebren124@aol.com
Smith David   1970 1972 david2730@aol.com
Seylar, Roland 1Lt S2   1963  
Shepard, William Major BN XO 1975 1976 Chorsejbs@aol.com
Sutton, David   1977 1980 suttondch@carolina.rr.com
Twentyman, Donald G ADM Platoon S-2 1964 1967 dgt@uohicago.edu
Underwood Wesley   1976 1979 wesunderwood@hotmail.com
Velmere Allen Lee   1979 1982 shanevelmere@msn.com
Winters, Harry   1973 1976 cobrahj@aol.com
White, George   1963 1965 gfw-65@peoplepc.com

 

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Fagan, Rick CPT S3 1983 1985 rick@rlalvarez.com
Caudill, Boyd K. Supply 1983 1985  
Clark, Jimmy   1981 1981 jimmy.clark@durham.gov
Covington    1983 1985 scott@healthlinkparamediciak.com
Holland, Larry   1986 1988 larrydh1@gmail.com
Jackson, Keith   1987 1988 sapperjackson@yahoo.com
Kadle, Ken   1986 1988 ken.kadle@cox.net
Landreth, Tim   1990 1991 tomithy.landreth@us.army.mil
Martin Jonathan +C Co. Mail Clerk 1989 1993 jmartin@ftml.net
Massey, Steven Bn S3 1986 1988  
Maine. Jeff   1990 1993  
Miller, James       jim@ai-international.com
Miller, Jeffery SP4 Armorer      
Olivarez Juan Medic 1990 1992 juan.olivarez@usarec.army.mil
Pellard, Raymond       raymond.pellard@yahoo.com
         
Perze, Ismel   1987 1989 isperi@hotmail.com
Poore Phillip   1985 1988 ebryant5@tampabay.rr.com
Rice, Tony        
Spalding, Dave   1980 1990 spaldingbp@gateway.net
Stilley, Shaw   1989 1992 shaw.stilley@us.army.mil
Vickers, Bruce   1981 1983 bruce13v@hotmail.com
William, Timothy   1985 1987 trwilliam201@aol.com
Wortman, Paul SGT Supply Sgt      
 Dan Monroe  XO  1985 1986  dmonroe@cayennecreative.com
Johns, Lynn Battalion Secretary 1983 1986 stevenslynnie@hotmail.com
 Tuebner, Pete  S3  1983 1986  
 Hanusa, Paul S1 1983 1986  

Company A  

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Godsey, James P. CPT Commander 1955 1957  

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Midgett, Harry H. M/SGT  1SG 1955 1957  
Cowart Louison 1SG 1974    
Bell, James 1SG      
Bogans, 1SG      

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Baker, Harry J.         My Image File    1941 1945 RIP 2004
Bernard, John   1941 1945  
Beudouin, Richard   1941 1945  
Boebeker, Chris   1941 1945  
Brown, James B.   1941 1945  
Burke, Vincent   1941 1945  
Corcoran, John   1941 1945  
Cheney, Walter   1941 1945  
Chellico, Louis   1941 1945  
Downing, Cecil   1941 1945  
Fogarty, Donald   1941 1945  
Garrett, Sterling        
Gauch, Richard   1941 1945  
Goodard, Charles   1941 1945  
Gross, Kalman          My Image File    1941 1945 2004 RIP
Halder, Karl   1941 1945  
Hill, Mike   1941 1945  
Hobneck, William   1941 1945  
Holst, Alvin   1941 1945  
Johnson, John   1941 1945  
Knoch, George   1941 1945  
Lynch, Jim                My Image File    1941 1945  
Lyons, John   1941 1945  
Malowski, Frank   1941 1945  
Mann, Wilbur   1941 1945  
McKeithen, Woodrow   1941 1945  
McKenney, Stanley   1941 1945  
Milaszewski, Adolph   1941 1945  
Naylor, Charles   1941 1945  
Pierce, Ralph   1941 1945  
Plazlak, Frank   1941 1945  
Prince, Quinton   1941 1945  
Quinn, Leonard   1941 1945  
Raglin, Charles   1941 1945  
Rentschler, Howard   1941 1945  
Roberts, Vincent   1941 1945  
Schimmer, Alfred J   My Image File    1941 1941 RIP
Schultz, Jack   1941 1945  
Sharp, Melvin   1941 1945  
Sheffer, Joseph   1941 1945  
Sims, William   1941 1945  
Stirchak, George   1941 1945  
Stupic, Steve            My Image File    1941 1945 RIP
Tichansky, Peter   1941 1945  
Werner, Clyde   1941 1945  
Wilson, Earl   1941 1945  
Zeisig, Theodore   1941 1945  

 

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Bateman, William L. SGT 1955 1957  
Bossert , Bill   1955  1957  
Braun , Al   1955  1957  
Bryan, Lester SFC 1955 1957  
Campell, John D. SFC 1955 1957  
Gagnea, John SGT, Motor Pool 1955 1957  
Garrison, William B. SFC 1955 1957  
Kreglo, James R. 2LT PLT LDR 1955 1956  
Kapral, Al  PFC  1955  1957  
Molnes, Harold P SFC, Plt Sgt 1955 1957  
Morrison, Eugene C. 2LT Plt Ldr 1955 1957  
Nowicki, John C. 1LT  XO 1955 1957  
Pearson, Kenneth E. SFC 1955 1956  
Shriver, Kenneth E. SFC 1955 1957  
Shizmel, David T. MSG, Plt Sgt 1955 1956  
Striggers, Frank W. MSG, Plt Sgt 1955 1957  
Warren, Cecil SFC 1955 1957  
Wheat , Hank PFC 1955 1957 wheat5510@comcast.net

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Boyenger, Vincent   1976 1978 vboyenger@semprautilities.com
Conway Brendan   1976 1979 brendan.c.conway@us.army.mil
Hargraves, Fredie   1971 1973 redieh@altel.net
Newton, Tom   1967 1969 taknewton@hotmail.com
Williams, Roger Communication Repair 1962 1964 rogerandpatty@alo.com

 

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Blair Donald   83-85 88-91 blairp7@aol.com
Blevins, Ercel   1989 1991 ercel132@yahoo.com
Bolante, Thomas   1989 1992 thombolante@cs.com
Farris Harry   1990 1992  
Frisch, Peter   1988 1990 peterfrisch@att.net
Hill, Eric   1985 1992 ehill0911@yahoo.com
Johnson, Steven   1986 1989 steve_48617@yahoo.com
krech, Steven       steven.krech@us.army.mil
Lester, Rob   1989 1992 rtlester44@gmail.com
Poore Phillip Heavy Equip. Oper. 1985 1988 ebryant5@tampabay.rr.com
Riddle Sergio   1980 1985 csmsr@us.army.mil
Spalding Dave   1982 1987 datsbp@frontiernet.net
Traugh, Michael   1984 1986 majt@att.net
Traugh Michael   1984 1986 michaeltraugh@earthlink.net
Rone  Richard   1989 1991 rkrone@rexnt.net
Van Horn Cory   1990 1992 coreyvh@yahoo.com

B Company

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Dexter, Robert F. 1LT Commander 1955 1956  

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Oliver, Joseph A. MSG  1SG 1955 1956  

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Apodaca, Frank   1941 1945  
Atkins, Alvin   1941 1945  
Burgess, William   1941 1945  
Coggins, Amos   1941 1945  
Dilthey, Maynard   1941 1945  
Eberling, Robert   1941 1945  
Emery, John        
Fekete, Charles   1941 1945  
Hadlock, Donald        
Horrocks, Thomas TSGT 1941 1945  
Jacobs, Cloyd   1941 1945  
Jensen, Frank E.   My Image File    1941 1945 2004 RIP
JOnes, Lonnie       My Image File         
Keeten, Gerald   1941 1945  
Kortenhoven, Case     1945  
Mahoney, Edward   1941 1945  
Maida, Pasquale   1941 1945  
Monson, Lyle     1945  
Nelson, Arthur E. My Image File    1941 1945 2004 RIP
Piper, Otis   1941 1945  
Schaefer, Paul   1941 1945  
Shoops, James   1941 1945  
Stecklair, Joseph        
Thomas, James M.   1941 1945  
Trask, Wiliam   1941 1945  
Tucker, A. J.   1941 1945  

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Allen William   1958 1960 jimbet155@wmconnect.com
Anderson, john   1955 1958  
Dugo, Vincent   1955 1957 vince.sdugo@mygait.com
Jonas, Leroy A. 1LT XO 1955 1956  
Massey, Donald   1955 1957 jim.massey@comcast.net
Sullivan, David D. 2LT Platoon Leader 1955 1956  
Turner Ronnie APC Driver 1958 1960 rturner60@aol.com

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Abillie Michael   1980 1982  
Bennett Robert   1961 1964 utx@tde.net
Catlin, Dennis   1963 1966 debydavis@yahoo.com
Cook Henry HH. and C Co. 1967 1969 hcook@charter.net
Devaux John   1975 1977 onejohn57@earthlink.net
Friedley Milton Squad Ldr 2Plt 1963 1967 ac8002001@msn.com
Kellam Larry   1965 1967 bethallen@aol.com
Parker, Frank   1978 1984 1981 1984 frankparker58@hotmail.com
Rice, Tony   1965 1966 tony63@ptd.net
Richmond, Gale   1967 1968 gdrand@charter.net

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Baker, Jeffrey   1990 1991 baker682cox.net
Boguhn Gerald   1988 1992 gerald.boguhn@usarec.army.mil
Benham James   1990 1993 sapper_1ad@yahoo.com
Bergsma, Mike   1985 1988 bugsy@triton.net
Black, Mark Co Driver 1986 1989 fsunoleboy@yahoo.com
Clements, Patrick   1990 1992 p-clements38@yahoo.com
Folmar, Bob   1985 1988 texasboy06@insightbb.com
Foster Paul   1990 1991 paul.m.foster@us.army.mil
Harrell, James   1989 1991 kharrell@cfl.rr.com
Holloway Charles   1988 1991 charles.holloway@us.army.mil
Kovach Gary   1986 1988 peagaryk85@aol.com
Lowe David   1990 1992 chevydave68@yahoo.com
McFall Robert   1989 1992 rmcfall@atlantapd.org
Patten Christopher   1992 1994 akrebs@iserv.net
Pelland, Raymond CEVS 1978 1981 raymondpelland@yahoo.com
Poore Phillip Hvy Equip Oper 1985 1988 ebryant5@tampabay.rr.com
Ruiz Steven 5 Ton Driver 1990 1992 stevenru1@yahoo.com
Simmerman, Matt       lizton4@aol.com
Sisario, Marc   1989 1991 wildmangood200@yahoo.com
Vasquez, Efrain   1988 1991 eltexmex1@mynewroads.com

Company C  

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Hyatt, James F. CPT Commander 1955 1956  
 Feliz, Isaias (Ike) CPT Commander 1983  1985  
         

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Chastain, Elmer E. MSG 1SG 1955 1956  
Cree, Crandon 1SG 1994 1994 Crandon.N.creel@boeing.com
 Byrd  1SG  1983  1985  

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Anderson, Walter   1941 1945  
Amick, William   1941 1945  
DABBS,William Bill   1941 1945 billdabbs@rahab.net
Disilvester, Joseph        
Drapak, Edward     1945  
Ford, Lamont   1941 1945  
Hoag, Robert   1941 1945  
Hood, John            My Image File    1941 1945 2004 RIP
Krywy, Charles   1941 1945  
Lutzke, Harold   1941 1945  
Maden, Joe   1941 1945  
Mangan Edward J. My Image File  Capt. WWll not sure what Co     mkarpyn@mnsd.org grand son
McIntosh, Robert   1941 1945  
Moeller, Elmer   1941 1945  
Ploss, George   1941 1945  
Rose, Willie   1941 1945  

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Blichmann, Donald J. 1LT  XO 1955 1956  
Calvert, Maurice Radio Por 1958 1960 mmescal@ctc.net
Cushams, Billie  PVT 1955 1956  
Edwards, Clifford PVT 1955 1956  
Elliott, Merle PVT 1955 1956  
Field, Ronald PVT 1955 1956  
Feldman Donald   Radio Oper. 1955 1957 edyndon@aol.com
Fulk, John B. PVT 1955 1956  
Frizell, Isiah PVT 1956 1956  
Rothberg Jules Combat Demo.  1955 1957 julesrothberg@comcast.net
Quinn, Jackson M. 2LT Platoon leader 1955 1956  

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Amos, Billy   1977 1978 Billy@SunDanzer.com
Garica, Jonathan   1977 1979 jonathanmonte@yahoo.com
Griffin Robert Company Clerk 1962 1964 rgriffin@logantele.com
Harvey, Lee   1975 1978 lee.harvey@verixon.net
Hurst, George   1970 1973 georgethurst@yahoo.com
Jolly, Larry   1969    lrjolly1@comcast.net
Miller Don   1979 1980 dmiller108@charter.net
Sutton, David   1977 1980 suttondch@caroling.rr.com

1981-1991

Names Position From To Remarks
Astran Edward   1988 1991 papagrande1962@yahoo.com
Fagan, Rick 1LT 1983 1985 rick@rlalvarez.com
Rocha, David 1LT XO 1984 1988 1984daver@msn.com
Callahan Patrick   1982 1984 palcal@charter.net
Clouthier, Robert medic 1989 1992  
Craft, Chris   1985 1988 ccraft@windstream.net
Hay, Keith     1991 fred1957@uswest.net
Haendel, Brett Track Vehicle Mech 1987 1990 GoPackGo@neo.rr.com
Jinks Adam   Eng.C33-M113 1989 1991 firefighterjinks@neo.rr.com
Moriarty, Tim Medic 1989 1992 modawg11b@yahoo.com
Moore Keldrick   1990 1992 kendrick.e.moore@us.army.mil
Mittlestadt, Scott   1981 1984 smittles@cvinternet.net
 Sherrod, Rick   1987 1987 rick@vecentral.com
Shannon, Anthony   1988 1991  
Webb, Greg   1987 1990 whizz30@hotmail.com
 Erath, Jerome  PLT SGT 1983 1985  
 Monroe, Dan  PLT LDR 1983 1985  
 Fiala, Ron  XO 1983 1985  
 Frank, Miles  PLT LDR 1983  1985  

Company D

Company Commander’s

1984

Names Position From To Remarks
Wolfe, Walter G. CPT Commander 1955 1956  
 Mislinski, Joe CPT Commander 1984  1986  joewmis@aol.com
         

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Palmer, Victor H. MSG 1SG 1955 1956  

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Adair, Earl        
Adams, Lavern   1941 1945  
Armstrong, Kenneth   1941 1945  
Bennett, Mortie   1941 1945  
Bergerson, Ray        
Braddy, Wilney   1941 1945  
Brown, Virgil   1941 1945  
Dabbs, Bill   1941 1945 wdabbs@myfairpoint.net
Dawson, Ralph   1941 1945  
Delach, Joseph   1941 1945  
Fongmeier, Harry   1941 1945  
Hustege, Carl        
Janczak, Marion    My Image File    1941 1945  
Janz, Henry   1941 1945  
Klemz, George   1941 1945  
Mackar, Peter        
Massman, W. PaulMy Image File    1941 1945 2004 RIP
Mcleland, Homer   1941 1945  
Murphy, Charlie    My Image File    1941 1945  
Rand, Samuel   1941 1945  
Saelens, Leroy        
Saewert, Leonard   1941 1945  
Siegel, Warren   1941 1945  
Siggelow, Herbert My Image File         
Smith, Leo   1941 1945  
Zimmerman, Alfred My Image File    1941 1945  

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Bird, Dick   1955 1958 Birdsign37_4@msn.com
Brinkley, Charles 2LT 3rd Plt Ldr 1957 1958 BBrink2@aol.com
Edward, George B. 2LT Platoon Leader 1955 1956  
Ezen, Walter J. 1LT  XO 1955 1956  
Helm, Gunther A. 2LT Platoon Leader 1955 1956  
Shuart, Larry SFc Plt Sgt 1957 1958  
 Murray, Ed  PFC  1956 1958 edpatric3@comcast.net

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Burchfield, Christopher        
Christian, Glenn   1967   glennc6@cox.net
Conkwright, Bill   1963 1964 wgconk@juno.com
Garcia, Michael   1966 1967  
Grogan, Robert Motor Pool/Mess Hall 1977 1980 bobgrogan@live.com
Guillen G. D19 1967 1968 warriorcmdr@yahoo.com
Kasor John   1967 1968  
Kelley Richard   1975 1981 rkelley@jvjavelin.com
Murphy Doug   1967 1968 dougm@foobox.net
Norman, David   1969 1970 jmhoff46726960@aol.com
Ontiveros, Nicholas   1975 1982 nickheleik66@yahoo.com
Woodrum Mark Combat Eng. 1979 1981 woodrum@fuse.net
Thorson  Vernon   1980 1981 vernthehumter@msn.com
Swafford, Johnny   1979 1982 fuel_hauler@olive.com

1981-1991

Names Position From To Remarks
Abner, Brian   1988 1991 bajavideo@mac.com
Balleteros 1Sgt. 1987 1988  
Berkley, SSG 1st Sdl Ldr 1987 1988  
Berrios, Maximino 12F 1989 1991 maximino.berrios@usarmy.mil
Burgess Robbie   1989 1991 robjiggy@yahoo.com
Buxbaum Michael   1989 1992  
Christmas 1Lt. XO 1987 1988  
Costlow, James   1965 1967 jimtraci@madbbs.com
Duffey, David   1981 1983 sir duffey@aol.com
Gonzalez Raphael   1985 1988 tel. 303-832-8794
Hall, Robert   1990 1991 RobertJH007@aol.com
Hickey David  assist sqd ldr 1987 1988 david.ohickey@us.army.mil
Jackson, Keith   1988   sapperjackson@yahoo.com
Koenig Capt. CO 1987 1988  
Mohr, Jeffrey   1979 1981 jdualley@msn.com
Spalding Dave   1982 1987 datsbp@frontiernet.net
Schardt Alan   1990 1992 alan.r.schardt@us.army.mil
John Swafford   1979 1982 gashauler@live.com
Woodrun, Mark   1980 1982 woodrum@fuse.net
 Yaw, Valin  PLT LDR 1983 1985  
 Freeh, Vince  PLT LDR 1983  1985  

 

 

Company E

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Galloway, James E.  CPT Commander   1971  
 Janette, Robert E.   CPT Commander  1971  1973  
 Riddle, Paul  CPT Commander  1984  1986  

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
 Wall William T.  1SG  1971    

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Busse, Delbert   1941 1945  
Gross, Fred     1945  
Hartman, Emil   1941 1945  
Jensen, Frank         My Image File    1941 1945 12/7/03RIP
Jochum, George     My Image File    1941 1945 5/24/94 RIP
Lewis, Richard   1941 1945  
Marcoglise,Frank   My Image File    1941 1945 2004 RIP
Palasck, Edward        
Rabung, Henry   1941 1945  
Simmons, Howard   1941 1945  
Stasz, Joe   1941 1945  
Storey, Myron   1941 1945  
Suchy, William   1941 1945  
Thornbraush, Leroy My Image File         
         

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Lanning Dan   1960 1962 travislanning@hotmail.com

1961-1980

1LT

Names Position From To Remarks
Beaman James  Driver bridge truck 1961    1964 beamanj2@aol.com
Hoffman, Stephen   1978 1980 sahoffman94534@yahoo.com
Jalette Robert   1970 1974 jalettefamily@hotmail.com
Landers Dale   1980 1983 dblanders@cox.net
Levesque, Richard Dozer Operator 1964 1965 rablevesque@att.net
Mcgowan, Matthew   1978 1980 charisa84@yahoo.com
McMillin, Michael   1968 1971 mikemacomput@ability.com
Pinson Bill   1972 1975 10-4electronics@charter.net
Syrett Peter   1972 1973  olmuknmire@aol.com
White George   1963 1965 gfrankwhite@msn.com
 Malloy William  1LT  1971    
 Keeling Douglas 1LT  1971    
 Mittlestadt Donald  1LT  1971    
 Gibson Lee P  1LT  1971    
 Canna Michael  1LT  1971    
 Michael Adam P  SFC  1971    
 Massey Mose  SSG  1971    
 Dillahunt  SSG  1971    
 Smith Jerome  SP4  1971    
 English  SSG  1971    

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Adams, Mike   1988 1991 mike.adams@charter.net
Dawson Charles    1981 1983 commish26750@yahoo.com
Fuller, Jim   1989 1992 jas4e76@yahoo.com
 Grabbitt, Doug   1983 1985 VANDOUGH72@HOTMAIL.COM
Hill, Jason   1989 1991 jasonhill71@gmall.com
Kropilak John    1989 1991 krope@pga.com
Landers, Dale   1980 1983 dale_1961@hotmail.com
Morgan Robbie   1984 1985 robbie.morgan@ge.com
Olsen, Peter Assult Bridges 1973 1975 olsen.pete@gmail.com
Hinrichsen, Rod        
Reyes Sean   1986 1990  spreyes@msn.com  
Syrett, Peter   1972 1973 olmukmire@aol.com
Trulson Scott   1987 1988  Doddledad2112@gmail.com
Wally Robert   1989 1991 robert.walley@us.army.mil
Wilson, Brian   1986 1988 wjw820@yahoo.com
Willoughby Wesley   1989 1992 weswilloughby@hotmail.com
Young, John   1984 1988 ssgiyoung@yahoo.com
 Howard, Ralph  PLT LDR 1983  1985